Is WILD BLUEBERRY LESS SUGAR LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT, WILD BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured lowfat milk
cultured lowfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, WATER, CANE SUGAR, BLUEBERRY PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT PECTIN, GUAR GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check WILD BLUEBERRY LESS SUGAR LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT, WILD BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD BLUEBERRY LESS SUGAR LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT, WILD BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Where to buy
WILD BLUEBERRY LESS SUGAR LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT, WILD BLUEBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


