Is WILD BLUEBERRY PLANT-BASED MUFFIN MIX, WILD BLUEBERRY Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oat flour
  • food starch-modified

whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MUFFIN MIX: WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, LEAVENING [SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA], CHICKPEA PROTEIN, GROUND FLAXSEED, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM. BLUEBERRIES: BLUEBERRIES, WATER.

Check WILD BLUEBERRY PLANT-BASED MUFFIN MIX, WILD BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking