Is Wild Boar Gourmet Smoked Sausages (Cooked) 48 Qty 4 Oz. Links, 6 / 2 lb. Package Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wild Boar, Pork, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Spices, Stuffed In Natural Casting, Usda Inspected, Gluten Free, No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except As Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice Powder
Check Wild Boar Gourmet Smoked Sausages (Cooked) 48 Qty 4 Oz. Links, 6 / 2 lb. Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Boar Gourmet Smoked Sausages (Cooked) 48 Qty 4 Oz. Links, 6 / 2 lb. Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Pineapple & Bacon, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Where to buy
Wild Boar Gourmet Smoked Sausages (Cooked) 48 Qty 4 Oz. Links, 6 / 2 lb. Package is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


