Is Wild Boar Gourmet Smoked Sausages (Cooked) 48 Qty 4 Oz. Links, 6 / 2 lb. Package Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wild Boar, Pork, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Spices, Stuffed In Natural Casting, Usda Inspected, Gluten Free, No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except As Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice Powder

Check Wild Boar Gourmet Smoked Sausages (Cooked) 48 Qty 4 Oz. Links, 6 / 2 lb. Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wild Boar Gourmet Smoked Sausages (Cooked) 48 Qty 4 Oz. Links, 6 / 2 lb. Package is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep