Is WILD BOAR MEAT FROM FERAL SWINE AND PORK JERKY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- natural smoke flavoring
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WILD BOARD (MEAT FROM FERAL SWINE) AND PORK, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, CELERY JUICE POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, RED PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, CORIANDER.
Check WILD BOAR MEAT FROM FERAL SWINE AND PORK JERKY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD BOAR MEAT FROM FERAL SWINE AND PORK JERKY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE FRESHLY MADE SPAGHETTI TOSSED IN A SEASONED TOMATO, BEEF AND PORK SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE
MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA WITH A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE, PEPPERONI, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, GROUND BEEF AND PORK, MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


