Is Wild Buffalo Crispy Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- natural flavors
- chicken bone broth
- high oleic expeller pressed sunflower oil
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Tapioca Starch, High Oleic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Dried Egg Whites, Chicken Bone Broth, Sugars (maltodextrin, Sugar), Natural Flavors, Salt, Aged Cayenne Pepper Sauce (aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Garlic Powder), Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Spices, Sodium Citrate, Paprika Extract. Contains Egg.
Check Wild Buffalo Crispy Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Buffalo Crispy Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


