Is Wild Caught Alaska Sockeye Salmon Fillet Skin-On Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WILD SOCKEYE SALMON (ONCORHYNCHUS NERKA).

Check Wild Caught Alaska Sockeye Salmon Fillet Skin-On against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein · Fresh, Fillet, Skin-On

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
FirmLeanDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingPan Frying