Is WILD CAUGHT CERTIFIED SOLID WHITE ALBACORE TUNA IN WATER, WATER Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Albacore Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth (Peas & Carrot), Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate
Check WILD CAUGHT CERTIFIED SOLID WHITE ALBACORE TUNA IN WATER, WATER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD CAUGHT CERTIFIED SOLID WHITE ALBACORE TUNA IN WATER, WATER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
WILD CAUGHT CERTIFIED SOLID WHITE ALBACORE TUNA IN WATER, WATER is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep


