Is Wild Caught Chopped Clams Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Clams In Clam Juice, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (to Retain Natural Juices), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Color).
Check Wild Caught Chopped Clams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Caught Chopped Clams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep


