Is WILD CAUGHT KETA SALMON, LIME CHIPOTLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KETA SALMON , SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SPICES, SALT, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR,LIME JUICE POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, PARSLEY FLAKE, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check WILD CAUGHT KETA SALMON, LIME CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD CAUGHT KETA SALMON, LIME CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


