Is WILD-CAUGHT PETITE SHRIMP Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SHRIMP (PENAEUS SPP).
Check WILD-CAUGHT PETITE SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD-CAUGHT PETITE SHRIMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Hunt's 100% Natural Petite Diced Tomatoes - 14.5oz
About this product
Seafood · Whole
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSalad


