Is WILD CAUGHT SARDINES IN TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATO SAUCE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SARDINES, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, MODIFIED STARCH, SALT, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE (CELLULOSE GUM), OLEORESIN PAPRIKA.

Check WILD CAUGHT SARDINES IN TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiAcidic
Texture
DenseChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go