Is Wild Caught Sea Scallops Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Scallops (Placopecten Magellanicus)

Check Wild Caught Sea Scallops against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wild Caught Sea Scallops is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Seafood · Unknown

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweet
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep