Is WILD CAUGHT WILD PACIFIC SALMON WHOLE FILLET Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SALMON (ONCORHYNCHUS GORBUSCHA), WATER (USED AS PROTECTIVE GLAZE).
Check WILD CAUGHT WILD PACIFIC SALMON WHOLE FILLET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD CAUGHT WILD PACIFIC SALMON WHOLE FILLET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Seafood · Whole
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep


