Is WILD CHERRY CHOCO CHIP DARK RICH CHOCOLATE FLAKES BLENDED WITH A SWEET CHERRY RIBBON IN OUR TOASTED VANILLA FLAVORED FROZEN YOGURT, WILD CHERRY CHOCO CHIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grade a cultured milk
  • cream
  • non fat dry milk
  • milk
  • sweet whey milk

grade a cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUCROSE, WATER, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, NON FAT DRY MILK, SWEET WHEY MILK), MALTODEXTRIN, POLYSORBATE 80, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DARK SWEET CHERRY JUICE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, ELDERBERRY JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS RED GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE AND CARAMEL COLOR), MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GRADE A CULTURED MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PECTIN, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, CONFECTIONERS SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), FULLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ETHYL ALCOHOL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SULFITES.

Check WILD CHERRY CHOCO CHIP DARK RICH CHOCOLATE FLAKES BLENDED WITH A SWEET CHERRY RIBBON IN OUR TOASTED VANILLA FLAVORED FROZEN YOGURT, WILD CHERRY CHOCO CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping