Is WILD CHERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, WILD CHERRY Dairy Free?

Description
Effervescent cherry-flavored sparkling water offers bright, tangy fruit notes with persistent carbonation and a light, dry finish. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refresher or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Customer reviews frequently mention crisp bubbles, noticeable cherry aroma, convenient packaging, and occasionally a perceived artificial aftertaste.

Description
Effervescent cherry-flavored sparkling water offers bright, tangy fruit notes with persistent carbonation and a light, dry finish. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refresher or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Customer reviews frequently mention crisp bubbles, noticeable cherry aroma, convenient packaging, and occasionally a perceived artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), ASPARTAME, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check WILD CHERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, WILD CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD CHERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, WILD CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


