Is Wild Deodorant Stick Bee Case With Honey & Cactus | 40g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Tapioca Starch, Stearyl Alcohol, Sodium Bicarbonate, Triethyl Citrate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Parfum (Fragrance), Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Magnesium Hydroxide, Zinc Ricinoleate, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Tocopheryl Acetate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Rose Ketones, Trimethylcyclopentenyl Methylisopentenol, Limonene, Tocopherol.
Check Wild Deodorant Stick Bee Case With Honey & Cactus | 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Deodorant Stick Bee Case With Honey & Cactus | 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Stick


