Is Wild Friends All Natural Almond Butter Squeeze Pack Chocolate -- 1.15 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • roasted almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Almonds, Organic Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Sea Salt Contains: Tree Nuts, Made On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Wheat, Soy And Sesame, Contains: Tree Nuts, Made On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Soy And Sesame, Contains:

Check Wild Friends All Natural Almond Butter Squeeze Pack Chocolate -- 1.15 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wild Friends All Natural Almond Butter Squeeze Pack Chocolate -- 1.15 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Nut Butter · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichTopping