Is Wild Friends All Natural Almond Butter Squeeze Pack Chocolate -- 1.15 oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate liquor
chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Almonds, Organic Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Sea Salt Contains: Tree Nuts, Made On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Wheat, Soy And Sesame, Contains: Tree Nuts, Made On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Soy And Sesame, Contains:
Check Wild Friends All Natural Almond Butter Squeeze Pack Chocolate -- 1.15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Friends All Natural Almond Butter Squeeze Pack Chocolate -- 1.15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Cookies, 7 Oz.
Where to buy
Wild Friends All Natural Almond Butter Squeeze Pack Chocolate -- 1.15 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Pouch


