Is Wild Friends All-Natural Chocolate Sunflower Seed Almond Butter, 1.15 oz, (Pack of 10) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Organic Agave, Chocolate Liquor, Sunflower Seeds, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Contains Tree Nuts, Made On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Wheat, Soy, Sesame

Check Wild Friends All-Natural Chocolate Sunflower Seed Almond Butter, 1.15 oz, (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wild Friends All-Natural Chocolate Sunflower Seed Almond Butter, 1.15 oz, (Pack of 10) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingDipping