Is Wild Friends Almond Butter Variety Pack, 1.15 Ounce Packets (30 Count), Gluten Free, Palm Oil Free Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- almond cashew super butter: roasted almonds
almond cashew super butter: roasted almonds
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Classic Creamy Almond Butter: Roasted Almonds, Sea Salt, Chocolate Almond Butter: Roasted Almonds, Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Dark Chocolate, Sea Salt, Almond Cashew Super Butter: Roasted Almonds, Roasted Cashews, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Clover Honey, Flax Seeds, Chia Seeds, Sea Salt
Check Wild Friends Almond Butter Variety Pack, 1.15 Ounce Packets (30 Count), Gluten Free, Palm Oil Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Friends Almond Butter Variety Pack, 1.15 Ounce Packets (30 Count), Gluten Free, Palm Oil Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Justins, Almond Butter Classic Squeeze Pack, 1.15 Ounce
IQBAR 18 Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter Chip, Chocolate Sea Salt, Almond Butter Chip
Justins, Almond Butter Maple Squeeze Pack, 1.15 Ounce, 1 Pack
Snack Pack Variety Skinny Dipped Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups / Dark Chocolate Coconut Almond Bites
Where to buy
Wild Friends Almond Butter Variety Pack, 1.15 Ounce Packets (30 Count), Gluten Free, Palm Oil Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Pouch, Spreadable


