Is Wild Game Variety Steak Pack: 100% All-Natural Pack of Bison Steaks, Elk Chops, Venison Loin, and Wild Boar Chops - with no Growth Hormones or Antibiotics - USDA Tested - 2 of each Steak (8 Count) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • wild boar meat
  • buffalo
  • elk
  • bison

wild boar meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bison (Buffalo), Elk, Venison, Wild Boar Meat

Check Wild Game Variety Steak Pack: 100% All-Natural Pack of Bison Steaks, Elk Chops, Venison Loin, and Wild Boar Chops - with no Growth Hormones or Antibiotics - USDA Tested - 2 of each Steak (8 Count) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wild Game Variety Steak Pack: 100% All-Natural Pack of Bison Steaks, Elk Chops, Venison Loin, and Wild Boar Chops - with no Growth Hormones or Antibiotics - USDA Tested - 2 of each Steak (8 Count) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep