Is WILD HARVEST, FRUIT STRIPS, RASPBERRY LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRUS PECTIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (PURPLE CARROT, BLACK CARROT, BLUEBERRY) FOR COLOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID.
Check WILD HARVEST, FRUIT STRIPS, RASPBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD HARVEST, FRUIT STRIPS, RASPBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
About this product
Snack · Strip


