Is WILD HARVEST, HARVEST BLUES JUICE SMOOTHIE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC BLACKBERRY PUREE, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check WILD HARVEST, HARVEST BLUES JUICE SMOOTHIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD HARVEST, HARVEST BLUES JUICE SMOOTHIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


