Is WILD HARVEST ORGANIC UNSALTED BUTTER, 16 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized organic sweet cream

pasteurized organic sweet cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED ORGANIC SWEET CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING.

Check WILD HARVEST ORGANIC UNSALTED BUTTER, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WILD HARVEST ORGANIC UNSALTED BUTTER, 16 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingToppingSandwich