Is wild harvest organuc penne Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic durum semolina
- wheat
organic durum semolina
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
organic durum semolina (wheat), contains wheat, processed in a facility that uses egg,
Check wild harvest organuc penne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open wild harvest organuc penne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


