Is Wild Harvest Sesame Ginger Organic Dressing, Sesame Ginger Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR*, SOYBEAN OIL*, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, SOY SAUCE* (WATER, SOYBEANS*, WHEAT*, SALT), GINGER*, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, TOASTED SESAME SEEDS*, SESAME OIL*, TURMERIC*, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE*.
Check Wild Harvest Sesame Ginger Organic Dressing, Sesame Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Harvest Sesame Ginger Organic Dressing, Sesame Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Ancient Harvest Food Merchants Brand Polenta Organic Traditional Italian Wrapper - 18 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


