Is WILD HERRING IN WINE SAUCE, WINE SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Herring, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Onions, Water, Vinegar, Wine (Contains Sulfites), Sodium Benzoate (Added As ), Salt, Natural Flavorings
Check WILD HERRING IN WINE SAUCE, WINE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD HERRING IN WINE SAUCE, WINE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
WILD HERRING IN WINE SAUCE, WINE SAUCE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


