Is Wild Huckleberry Margarita Mix 8 oz, Made in USA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • tri-calcium phosphate
  • natural & artificial flavors

tri-calcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Tri-calcium Phosphate, Fd&c Red 3, Blue 1

Check Wild Huckleberry Margarita Mix 8 oz, Made in USA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wild Huckleberry Margarita Mix 8 oz, Made in USA is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking