Is Wild Huckleberry Mountain Idaho Chocolates--Huckleberry Truffles 18 ct Pine Box Mixed Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate--dark, Or Milk, Or White (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Non Fat Milk, Whole Milk, Whey, Hydrogenate Palm Oil, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan, Natural Vanilla), Huckleberries, Cream, Coconut Oil, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Cream Of Tartar, Citric Acid, Vanilla, Invertase
Check Wild Huckleberry Mountain Idaho Chocolates--Huckleberry Truffles 18 ct Pine Box Mixed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Huckleberry Mountain Idaho Chocolates--Huckleberry Truffles 18 ct Pine Box Mixed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Wild Huckleberry Mountain Idaho Chocolates--Huckleberry Truffles 18 ct Pine Box Mixed is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


