Is Wild Huckleberry Mountain IDAHO Sunflower Seeds Bear Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Compound Chocolate (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose, Cocoa Powder, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin An Artificial Flavor), Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Titanium Dioxide, Gum Arabic, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Fd&c Yellow 5 & 6, Fd&c Red 40 & 3, Fd&c Blue 1
Check Wild Huckleberry Mountain IDAHO Sunflower Seeds Bear against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Huckleberry Mountain IDAHO Sunflower Seeds Bear in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
Bigs Vlasic Dill Pickle Flavor Sunflower Seeds Re-Sealable Big Bag!
DAVID Sunflower Seeds Roasted & Salted Original - 5.25 Oz
DAVID Sunflower Seeds Jumbo Roasted & Salted Original - 5.25 Oz
Where to buy
Wild Huckleberry Mountain IDAHO Sunflower Seeds Bear is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


