Is Wild Jungle Animal Crackers (24 ct) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- contains 2% or less of the following: cornstarch, salt, sodium bicarbonate, soy lecithin
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
contains 2% or less of the following: cornstarch, salt, sodium bicarbonate, soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Invert Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Cornstarch, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavors
Check Wild Jungle Animal Crackers (24 ct) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Jungle Animal Crackers (24 ct) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wild Jungle Animal Crackers (24 ct) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


