Is WILD MAINE BLUEBERRY ORGANIC 72% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, WILD MAINE BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate

organic chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CHOCOLATE (*ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, *EVAPORATED ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, *ORGANIC CACAO BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ORGANIC VANILLA), WILD BLUEBERRIES (SUGAR, WILD BLUEBERRIES, SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR.

Check WILD MAINE BLUEBERRY ORGANIC 72% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, WILD MAINE BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? WILD MAINE BLUEBERRY ORGANIC 72% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, WILD MAINE BLUEBERRY | Spoonful