Is WILD MEXICAN SHRIMP RAVIOLI Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurized egg

pasteurized egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WILD MEXICAN SHRIMP RAVIOLI: DURUM FLOUR (DURUM FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WILD CAUGHT MEXICAN SHRIMP, RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY, PASTEURIZED MILK, VINEGAR, CARRAGEENAN), SHALLOT, PASTEURIZED EGG, WHITE WINE (WINE, SALT), CANOLA OIL, GARLIC, BREAD CRUMB (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT), BUTTER, SPICES, SALT, FRESH DRIED TOMATOES, SHRIMP BASE (COOKED SHRIMP AND NATURAL SHRIMP STOCK, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, WATER, CORN OIL, BUTTER, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED POTATO, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, ONION POWDER, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, SPICE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), LEMON PEEL (LEMON PEEL, WATER, CITRIC ACID), SEASONING (SALT, SPICES [INCLUDING MUSTARD], PAPRIKA), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, BETA CAROTENE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, GARLIC BUTTER SAUCE: WATER, HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM), WHITE WINE (WINE, SALT), GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SPICES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED ONION, BETA CAROTENE.

Check WILD MEXICAN SHRIMP RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Sheet, Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch