Is WILD MUSHROOM RISOTTO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • cheese
  • whey powder
  • processed cheese powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUPERFINO ARBORIO RICE, PROCESSED CHEESE POWDER (CHEESE, WHEY POWDER, SALT), LACTOSE, POWDERED SUNFLOWER OIL PREPARATION (SUNFLOWER OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SODIUM CASEINATE, SILICON DIOXIDE), DEHYDRATED WILD MUSHROOMS, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED MUSHROOMS, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, DEHYDRATED CHIVE.

Check WILD MUSHROOM RISOTTO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Granule

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlickyEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish