Is Wild n Reckless Sherbet Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk store frozen below - 20degc see bottom for eau
  • milk store frozen below - 20degc see bottom for eau, sucres
  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • whey powder

milk store frozen below - 20degc see bottom for eau

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, sugars (sugar, corn syrup), nonfat milk, cream, contains 2% or less of: raspberry puree [red raspberries, sugar], whey powder, citric acid, locust bean gum, modified cellulose, guar gum, natural and artificial flavour, tartrazine (colour), brilliant blue fcf (colour), sunset yellow fcf (colour), allura red ac (colour). contains: milk store frozen below - 20°c see bottom for best before ingrédients: eau, sucres (sucre, sirop de maïs), lait écrémé, crème, contient 2% du moins de : purée de framboises [framboises rouges, sucrej, poudre de lactoserum, acide citrique, gomme de caroube, cellulose modifiée, gomme de guar, aromes naturels et artificiels, tartrazine (colorant), bleu brillant fcf (colorant), jaune soleil fcf (colorant), rouge allura ac (colorant). contient: lait a conserver au congélateur à une température inférieure à - 20 °c voir le dessous pour la date meilleur avant bricco 7999c

Check Wild n Reckless Sherbet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go