Is Wild Ophelia Caramelized Banana Peanut Butter Cups Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Chocolate Liquor*, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin- An Emulsifier, Natural Flavor*), Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts), Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Tapioca Starch), Peanut Flour, Organic Dried Banana Pieces, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Whole Milk Powder, Palm Fruit Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin- An Emulsifier

Check Wild Ophelia Caramelized Banana Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wild Ophelia Caramelized Banana Peanut Butter Cups is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go