Is Wild Ophelia Caramelized Banana Peanut Butter Cups Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- dry roasted peanuts
- peanut flour
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Chocolate Liquor*, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin- An Emulsifier, Natural Flavor*), Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts), Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Tapioca Starch), Peanut Flour, Organic Dried Banana Pieces, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Whole Milk Powder, Palm Fruit Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin- An Emulsifier
Check Wild Ophelia Caramelized Banana Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Ophelia Caramelized Banana Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wild Ophelia Caramelized Banana Peanut Butter Cups is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


