Is Wild Ophelia Chocolate Dessert Cups, Creamy Dark Chocolate Peppermint Ganache in a Dark Chocolate Cup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- heavy cream
- cream
- semi-sweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (cream, Non-gmo Corn Syrup, Cane Sugar, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate), Semi-sweet Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Bean Seeds), Heavy Cream, Semi-sweet Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Cane Sugar, Candy Cane Pieces (cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peppermint Oil, Red 40), Sorbitol, Sea Salt, Peppermint Oil. Contains: Milk, Soy. Processed On Equipment That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat, Eggs, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Wild Ophelia Chocolate Dessert Cups, Creamy Dark Chocolate Peppermint Ganache in a Dark Chocolate Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Ophelia Chocolate Dessert Cups, Creamy Dark Chocolate Peppermint Ganache in a Dark Chocolate Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


