Is Wild Ophelia Maine Sea Salt Peanut Butter Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- fair trade bittersweet chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fair Trade Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor*, Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Soy Lecithin- An Emulsifier, Vanilla*), Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts), Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Tapioca Starch), Peanut Flour, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Whole Milk Powder, Palm Fruit Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin- An Emulsifier
Check Wild Ophelia Maine Sea Salt Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Ophelia Maine Sea Salt Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


