Is Wild Ophelia Maine Sea Salt Peanut Butter Cups Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- dry roasted peanuts
- peanut flour
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fair Trade Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor*, Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Soy Lecithin- An Emulsifier, Vanilla*), Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts), Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Tapioca Starch), Peanut Flour, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Whole Milk Powder, Palm Fruit Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin- An Emulsifier
Check Wild Ophelia Maine Sea Salt Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Ophelia Maine Sea Salt Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


