Is WILD OPHELIA, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, CRISPY WAFER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk sugar
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- milk proteins
- milk chocolate
milk sugar
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (*SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, *UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN- AN EMULSIFIER, *NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), DARK CHOCOLATE (*COCOA MASS, *SUGAR, *COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN- AN EMULSIFIER, *VANILLA), FEUILLETINE (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, MILK SUGAR, MILK PROTEINS, SALT, BARLEY MALT FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SEA SALT.
Check WILD OPHELIA, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, CRISPY WAFER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD OPHELIA, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, CRISPY WAFER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


