Is WILD OPHELIA, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, CRISPY WAFER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (*SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, *UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN- AN EMULSIFIER, *NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), DARK CHOCOLATE (*COCOA MASS, *SUGAR, *COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN- AN EMULSIFIER, *VANILLA), FEUILLETINE (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, MILK SUGAR, MILK PROTEINS, SALT, BARLEY MALT FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SEA SALT.
Check WILD OPHELIA, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, CRISPY WAFER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD OPHELIA, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, CRISPY WAFER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


