Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is WILD PLANET > Wild Skipjack Lt Tuna, NSA [ 5 Ounce Each, 4 Pack ] 100% Poll or Troll Caught, Non GMO, Gluten Free! Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canned Seafood Wild Skipjack Lt Tuna, Nsa

Check WILD PLANET > Wild Skipjack Lt Tuna, NSA [ 5 Ounce Each, 4 Pack ] 100% Poll or Troll Caught, Non GMO, Gluten Free! against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WILD PLANET > Wild Skipjack Lt Tuna, NSA [ 5 Ounce Each, 4 Pack ] 100% Poll or Troll Caught, Non GMO, Gluten Free! is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepSnacking
Pescatarian? WILD PLANET > Wild Skipjack Lt Tuna, NSA [ 5 Ounce Each, 4 Pack ] 100% Poll or Troll Caught, Non GMO, Gluten Free! | Spoonful