No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is WILD PLANET > Wild Skipjack Lt Tuna, NSA [ 5 Ounce Each, 4 Pack ] 100% Poll or Troll Caught, Non GMO, Gluten Free! Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canned Seafood Wild Skipjack Lt Tuna, Nsa

Check WILD PLANET > Wild Skipjack Lt Tuna, NSA [ 5 Ounce Each, 4 Pack ] 100% Poll or Troll Caught, Non GMO, Gluten Free! against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

WILD PLANET > Wild Skipjack Lt Tuna, NSA [ 5 Ounce Each, 4 Pack ] 100% Poll or Troll Caught, Non GMO, Gluten Free! is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepSnacking
Vegan? WILD PLANET > Wild Skipjack Lt Tuna, NSA [ 5 Ounce Each, 4 Pack ] 100% Poll or Troll Caught, Non GMO, Gluten Free! | Spoonful