Is Wild Raspberry Electrolyte Powder Packet, 0.11 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural raspberry flavor

natural raspberry flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This single-serve packet offers bright wild raspberry flavor, sweet-tart with a subtle artificial note, dissolving into a smooth, lightly textured drink. Commonly mixed into water for workouts, travel, or daily refreshment, reviewers mention convenient packaging, easy mixing, consistent taste, and occasional variability in sweetness reported by some other users too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MAGNESIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM ASPARTATE, CALCIUM CITRATE, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, SALT, CALCIUM ASCORBATE, REBAUDIOSIDE-A (FROM ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF), COLOR BLEND (BEET JUICE AND ANNATTO EXTRACT), ZINC CITRATE AND MANGANESE CITRATE.

Check Wild Raspberry Electrolyte Powder Packet, 0.11 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wild Raspberry Electrolyte Powder Packet, 0.11 oz is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go