Is Wild Rice Cheddar Brats, Wild Rice Cheddar Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • beef
  • glycerin added to prevent caking
  • enzymes

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Pork, Water, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese[Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes] Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, And Beta Carotene), Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin, Wild Rice, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Non Fat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Salt, Sodium Nitrite, Red 3, Sodium Erythorbate, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide And Less Than 1% Glycerin Added To Prevent Caking

Check Wild Rice Cheddar Brats, Wild Rice Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal PrepSandwich