Is Wild Roots Peanut Butter Chocolate Flavor Dry Roasted Peanuts, Cocoa Dusted Chocolate Almonds, Protein Chocolate Flavored Chips, Peanut Butter Clusters and Peanut Butter Fudgy Clusters Trail Mix, Peanut Butter Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat dry milk
  • nonfat milk
  • milk protein isolate
  • protein chocolate flavored chips
  • cocoa dusted chocolate almonds

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT), COCOA DUSTED CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE [UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT). COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI]), PROTEIN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI] NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS (WHITE COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, FUDGE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], PEANUT PASTE [PEANUTS, SALT], SALT, ANNATTO), PEANUT BUTTER FUDGY CLUSTERS (FUDGY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, CRISP NICE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT], PEANUT PASTE [PEANUTS, SALT] SALT).

Check Wild Roots Peanut Butter Chocolate Flavor Dry Roasted Peanuts, Cocoa Dusted Chocolate Almonds, Protein Chocolate Flavored Chips, Peanut Butter Clusters and Peanut Butter Fudgy Clusters Trail Mix, Peanut Butter Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep