Is WILD SALMON FILLETS, GARLIC CRACKED PEPPER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pink salmon
pink salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a type of fish. This ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PINK SALMON, OLIVE OIL BLEND (CANOLA OIL AND OLIVE OIL), WATER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, SPICE, BROWN SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, RED BELL PEPPER, PARSLEY, SOYBEAN OIL.
Check WILD SALMON FILLETS, GARLIC CRACKED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD SALMON FILLETS, GARLIC CRACKED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Kinder's Seasoning (Salt, Pepper & Garlic) Master Butcher
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
About this product
Seafood · Piece


