Is Wild Salmon Jerky 1 oz. Stick - Original (6 Sticks) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavoring

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wild Salmon, Salt, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavoring, Spices, Garlic Powder, Contains Fish

Check Wild Salmon Jerky 1 oz. Stick - Original (6 Sticks) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wild Salmon Jerky 1 oz. Stick - Original (6 Sticks) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwichLunch